No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is ONION RECIPE SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS*, SALT, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT AND SALT), CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP*, YEAST EXTRACT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check ONION RECIPE SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSoup
Wheat Free? ONION RECIPE SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION | Spoonful