Is ONION RINGS BATTERED WHOLE ONION SLICES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp exterior and tender, sweet interior with a savory onion flavor; ideal as a side, appetizer, or burger topping. Typically pan-fried or oven-baked before serving. Customer reviews praise flavor and crunch when properly cooked, while noting occasional inconsistency in coating thickness and slice size across batches, and reheating outcomes vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola Oil), Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains 2% or less of Dextrose, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Polysorbate 80, Salt,

Check ONION RINGS BATTERED WHOLE ONION SLICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ONION RINGS BATTERED WHOLE ONION SLICES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping