Is Onion salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tricalcium Phosphate, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil
Check Onion salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onion salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Onion salt is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


