Is ONION SOUP BASE Oat Free?

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONIONS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT (WITH A MAXIMUM OF 2% SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), SUGAR, SEASONING (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), SEASONING (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN (WITH A MAXIMUM OF 2% SOYBEAN OIL), SEASONING (HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN AND SOY PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check ONION SOUP BASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION SOUP BASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


