Is ONION SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMEL (COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN. SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check ONION SOUP & DIP MIX, ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
SoupDippingMeal Prep