Is ONION SOUP & DIP MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN AND WHEAT PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COLOR (CARAMEL), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check ONION SOUP & DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupDippingMeal Prep