Is Onion vinaigrette Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean), sugar, distilled vinegar, vidalia onion, contains less than 1% of: onion powder, salt, black pepper, mustard flour, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, spice, garlic powder, calcium disodium edta to protect freshness, yellow #5.

Check Onion vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping