Is ONION Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHEPHERD'S GRAIN UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN MEAL, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES (PLANT BASED).
Check ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingTopping


