Is Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- yogurt
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skimmed Milk), Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colouring (Carrot Juice And Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


