Is Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skimmed Milk), Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colouring (Carrot Juice And Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Onken 0% Fat Strawberry Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


