Is Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised skimmed milk
- yogurt
pasteurised skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurised Skimmed Milk), Sugar, Mango Puree (6%), Apple Pieces (2%), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Apple Flavouring, Carrot Extract, Thickeners (Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D, Contains Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


