Is Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, creamy vanilla snack with a smooth mouthfeel, commonly enjoyed straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable creaminess and pronounced vanilla taste; some note perceived sweetness and packaging size as reasons for liking or skipping future purchases in online grocery reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy vanilla snack with a smooth mouthfeel, commonly enjoyed straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable creaminess and pronounced vanilla taste; some note perceived sweetness and packaging size as reasons for liking or skipping future purchases in online grocery reviews.
Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Carrot Extract, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Vitamin D
Check Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


