No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Strawberries (10%), Sugar, Whole Grain Cereals (Barley, Oat, Wheat, Rye, Rice) (3%), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colouring (Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Pectins), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Onken Wholegrain Strawberry Yogurt 450G | Spoonful