Is Onli Naural Oaties Salted Caramel Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free wholegrain oats

gluten free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (35%), Dried Dates, Raisins, Apple Juice Concentrate, Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Pieces (5%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup], Date Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Salt (0.8%), Natural Flavouring. Not Suitable For Peanut, Nut And Soya Allergy Sufferers. Caution: Despite Great Care, May Contain Natural Pit Pieces.

Check Onli Naural Oaties Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go