Is Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate flavored coating
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, DARK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM, KERNEL OIL, COCOAPOWDER, [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY, LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRY, WHOLE MILK), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT,, ALMONDS, DEHYDRATED CHERRIES, (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR,, SUNFLOWER OIL), DEHYDRATED, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES,, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, HONEY,, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR,, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT),, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL),, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMINS (VITAMIN A, [ACETATE], VITAMIN C [ASCORBIC ACID],, VITAMIN E [D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL, ACETATE]), WALNUTS.
Check Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


