Is Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, DARK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM, KERNEL OIL, COCOAPOWDER, [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY, LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRY, WHOLE MILK), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT,, ALMONDS, DEHYDRATED CHERRIES, (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR,, SUNFLOWER OIL), DEHYDRATED, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES,, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, HONEY,, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR,, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT),, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL),, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMINS (VITAMIN A, [ACETATE], VITAMIN C [ASCORBIC ACID],, VITAMIN E [D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL, ACETATE]), WALNUTS.

Check Only Cashew, Cherry With Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go