Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Only Goodness Dark Chocolate Bar With Cocoa Nibs Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Rice Drink Powder (rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Nibs, Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavours. May contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Only Goodness Dark Chocolate Bar With Cocoa Nibs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Only Goodness Dark Chocolate Bar With Cocoa Nibs | Spoonful