Is Only Oats Pure Gluten Free Steel Cut Oats, 1Kg/35.27 Ounces {Imported from Canada} Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain steel cut oats

whole grain steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats

Check Only Oats Pure Gluten Free Steel Cut Oats, 1Kg/35.27 Ounces {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Only Oats Pure Gluten Free Steel Cut Oats, 1Kg/35.27 Ounces {Imported from Canada} is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep