Is Only Organic Kids Meal Mango, Goji Berries & Yoghurt squeeze pouch 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- whole milk powder1
- greek yoghurt1
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango 1, Water, Ground Rice1, Greek Yoghurt1, Cultured Milk, Whole Milk Powder1, Goji1, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Only Organic Kids Meal Mango, Goji Berries & Yoghurt squeeze pouch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic Kids Meal Mango, Goji Berries & Yoghurt squeeze pouch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Only Organic Kids Meal Mango, Goji Berries & Yoghurt squeeze pouch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


