Is Only Organic Prepared Meal Nourishing Bowl Coconut Quinoa & Vegetable Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables(38%)(Cauliflower*, Carrot*, Pump,kin*, Onion*, Sweetcorn*, Spinach*), Coconut Milk*,(5%), Quinoa*(4.5%), Red Lentils*, Tomato Paste*,,Ground Rice*, Spices*, Salt*, Garlic*. *Certified,Organic Ingredients.
Check Only Organic Prepared Meal Nourishing Bowl Coconut Quinoa & Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic Prepared Meal Nourishing Bowl Coconut Quinoa & Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Only Organic Prepared Meal Nourishing Bowl Coconut Quinoa & Vegetable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


