Is Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal spelt flour
- wheat
- semi-wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat starch
wholemeal spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Spelt Flour*(Wheat)(22%), Semi-wholemeal Wheat Flour*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Wheat Starch*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Strawberry Puree*(5%), Dehydrated Beetroot Juice*, Raising Agent(Sodium Carbonates), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Mineral (Iron).<br/>*Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


