Is Only Peanuts All Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 100% select roasted peanuts

100% select roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Only Peanuts All Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter is a product made exclusively from 100% high quality dry-roasted peanuts. It is similar to Kraft Only Peanuts, which also contains 100% high quality dry-roasted peanuts. This peanut butter is known for its natural crunchiness and is made without any added ingredients or preservatives. Although there is no information provided about what people say about the product, it can be assumed that individuals who appreciate the taste and quality of dry-roasted peanuts would find this peanut butter appealing. It is a simple and natural choice for peanut butter enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: 100% SELECT ROASTED PEANUTS. (I027B)

Check Only Peanuts All Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Only Peanuts All Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

AmazonLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep