Is Only Plant Based Garlic Mayo Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil, water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, modified waxy maize starch, garlic, stabiliser: xanthan gum, parsley, flavouring, colour: Carotene, antioxidant: Calcium disodium EDTA.
Check Only Plant Based Garlic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Plant Based Garlic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


