Is Only Plant Based! Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vegan buttermilk flavoring
vegan buttermilk flavoring
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (50%), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch, Lemon Concentrate, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum, Chives, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Vegan Buttermilk Flavoring, Black Pepper, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check Only Plant Based! Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Plant Based! Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


