Is Ono Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (fish), Water, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Sweet Rice Wine, Natural & Artificial Flavor (bonito), Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Fd&c Red #3. May Contain: Wheat Products. Contains: Fish, Soy.
Check Ono Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ono Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Loaf, Slice


