Is Ooh Snap Crispy Protein Bar - Vanilla Marshmallow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured non-fat milk solids
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomaltooligosac- Charide, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Organic Invert Syrup, Brown Rice, Water, Yogurt Powder (cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Agar, Rice Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy. Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Ooh Snap Crispy Protein Bar - Vanilla Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ooh Snap Crispy Protein Bar - Vanilla Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast