Is Ooh Snap Crispy Protein Bar - Vanilla Marshmallow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomaltooligosac- Charide, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Organic Invert Syrup, Brown Rice, Water, Yogurt Powder (cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Agar, Rice Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy. Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Ooh Snap Crispy Protein Bar - Vanilla Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ooh Snap Crispy Protein Bar - Vanilla Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Ooh Snap Crispy Protein Bar - Vanilla Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


