Is Oolong chicken cup noodle soup mix Wheat Free?

Description
Fragrant oolong aroma supports a mild savory broth flavor; broth presents a lightly savory profile while noodles soften to a slippery, tender texture. Commonly prepared as a quick single-serve meal, portable office lunch, or late-night snack. Customer reviews praise convenience and aroma, noting occasional uneven seasoning and mild intensity overall.

Description
Fragrant oolong aroma supports a mild savory broth flavor; broth presents a lightly savory profile while noodles soften to a slippery, tender texture. Commonly prepared as a quick single-serve meal, portable office lunch, or late-night snack. Customer reviews praise convenience and aroma, noting occasional uneven seasoning and mild intensity overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning Oil (Soybean Oil), Sodium Phosphate, Soup Base: Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Chicken Flavour (Potato Starch, Salt, Whey, Egg Yolk Powder), Sugar, Glucose, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chicken Flavour (Canolaoil, Soybean Oil, Corn Bran Oil, Onion, Carrot, Green Onion), Citric Acid, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Riboflavin, Salt, Additional Dried, Chinese Cabbage, Dried Fish Cake (Pollack, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt), Dried Carrot, Textured Soy Protein (Soybean, Beef Extract)
Check Oolong chicken cup noodle soup mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oolong chicken cup noodle soup mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oolong chicken cup noodle soup mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


