Is Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,oat,/strong, Flakes, Skimmed ,Strong,milk,/strong, Powder, Demerara Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (,Strong,milk,/strong,), Natural Caramel Flavouring, Ganedenbc30 (R), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
Stellar Labs Whey Protein Salted Caramel Shake
Where to buy
Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


