Is Ooomeringues Chocolate Flavored Meringue Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg Whites, Chocolate Flavored Coating (hydrogenated Fat (coconut And/or Palm Kernel), Whey Powder, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Polysorbate 65, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Ooomeringues Chocolate Flavored Meringue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ooomeringues Chocolate Flavored Meringue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


