Is OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Water, Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Egg Yolk, Gluconic Acid, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acaia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Onion

Check OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping