Is OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Water, Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Egg Yolk, Gluconic Acid, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acaia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Onion
Check OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


