Is Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
On Fat Greek Style Yogurt, Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca, Starch, Carageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Canola Oil, Water, Feta Cheese, Mil, K, Salt Culture, Enzymes, Salt, Egg Yolk, Glyconic Acid, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavours Spices, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Onion
Check Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


