Is Opadipity™ by Lighthouse® Strawberry Delight Sweet Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- +2 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Strawberry Preserves (Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Pectin), Modified Corn Starch, Gluconic Acid, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Acacia Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color)
Check Opadipity™ by Lighthouse® Strawberry Delight Sweet Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opadipity™ by Lighthouse® Strawberry Delight Sweet Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Opadipity™ by Lighthouse® Strawberry Delight Sweet Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


