Is Opadipity by Litehouse Chipotle Ranch Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Dried Onion, Gluconic Acid, Acacia Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Dried Chipotle Pepper

Check Opadipity by Litehouse Chipotle Ranch Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opadipity by Litehouse Chipotle Ranch Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping