Is Opah Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Opah (Lampris Guttatus)
Check Opah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Opah is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seafood · Whole, Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


