Is Opa's Smoked Summer Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, BEEF HEARTS, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD, WHOLE BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Opa's Smoked Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opa's Smoked Summer Sausage is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich