Is Open Acres Lemons Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMONS COATED WITH FOOD-GRADE VEGETABLE, BEESWAX, AND/OR LAC-RESIN BASED WAX OR RESIN, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check Open Acres Lemons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSour
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMeal Prep