Is Open Natura Dairy-Free Oatmilk+ Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Beverage (filtered Water, Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin, Vitamin B12. May contain Wheat.
Check Open Natura Dairy-Free Oatmilk+ Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Natura Dairy-Free Oatmilk+ Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


