Is Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
A creamy spread offers a smooth, spreadable texture with a mild, roasted flavor reviewers describe as rich and slightly sweet. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, fruit, in smoothies, baking and sauces, customers also note consistent creaminess and easy spreading, with occasional reports of oil separation in some jars reported online.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almond
- dry roasted almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy spread offers a smooth, spreadable texture with a mild, roasted flavor reviewers describe as rich and slightly sweet. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, fruit, in smoothies, baking and sauces, customers also note consistent creaminess and easy spreading, with occasional reports of oil separation in some jars reported online.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds And Sea Salt
Check Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


