Is Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy Honey - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Palm Oil And Sea Salt

Check Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy Honey - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy Honey - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping