Is Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy No Stir Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth no-stir spread offers a creamy, easily spreadable texture and mild toasted flavor. Often used on toast, in smoothies, baking, or as a dip, reviewers highlight consistent creaminess, minimal separation, convenient packaging, and a generally pleasant yet subtle flavor compared with bolder alternatives and reliable shelf life for household use.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nut
- dry roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth no-stir spread offers a creamy, easily spreadable texture and mild toasted flavor. Often used on toast, in smoothies, baking, or as a dip, reviewers highlight consistent creaminess, minimal separation, convenient packaging, and a generally pleasant yet subtle flavor compared with bolder alternatives and reliable shelf life for household use.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, And Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nut (almonds).
Check Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy No Stir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy No Stir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Almond Butter Creamy No Stir is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


