Is Open Nature Almond Flour Gluten Free - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
This finely milled flour offers a mild, slightly sweet, nutty flavor and a soft, powdery texture that browns and crisps well in baking. Shoppers note consistent grind and reliable moisture retention for cookies, cakes, and pancakes, though some reviewers report occasional clumping or variable freshness across packages and packaging quality.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This finely milled flour offers a mild, slightly sweet, nutty flavor and a soft, powdery texture that browns and crisps well in baking. Shoppers note consistent grind and reliable moisture retention for cookies, cakes, and pancakes, though some reviewers report occasional clumping or variable freshness across packages and packaging quality.
Ingredients
almonds
Check Open Nature Almond Flour Gluten Free - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Almond Flour Gluten Free - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Almond Flour Gluten Free - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


