Is Open Nature AlmondMilk Almond Original Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Mild nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; reviewers often note consistent creaminess and subtle sweetness. Commonly used in cereal, coffee, smoothies, and baking. Customers frequently praise its easy pourability and predictable taste, while some mention it can be less rich than other brands overall in everyday home use.

Description
Mild nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; reviewers often note consistent creaminess and subtle sweetness. Commonly used in cereal, coffee, smoothies, and baking. Customers frequently praise its easy pourability and predictable taste, while some mention it can be less rich than other brands overall in everyday home use.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Open Nature AlmondMilk Almond Original Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature AlmondMilk Almond Original Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Open Nature AlmondMilk Almond Original Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


