Is Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Mixed Berry - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Berry Vegetable Base (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Beet Juice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sugar, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Mixed Berry - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Mixed Berry - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast