Is Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Mango Vegetable Base (Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Mango Puree Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
Nature Valley 36 Bars Sweet And Salty Nut Granola Bars Peanut
Where to buy
Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


