Is Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Mango Vegetable Base (Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Mango Puree Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
Nature Valley 36 Bars Sweet And Salty Nut Granola Bars Peanut
Where to buy
Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


