Is Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed powder milk
- whole milk
- butter
- heavy cream
skimmed powder milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla), Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Each: Cocoa (Alkalized), Water, Gelatin, Salt, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin,may Be Topped With: Plaque (Chocolate (Cacoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Edible Ink (Cocoa Butter, Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil)), Skimmed Powder Milk, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Water, Gum Arabic, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate))
Check Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


