Is Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed powder milk
- whole milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- chocolate
skimmed powder milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla), Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Each: Cocoa (Alkalized), Water, Gelatin, Salt, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin,may Be Topped With: Plaque (Chocolate (Cacoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Edible Ink (Cocoa Butter, Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil)), Skimmed Powder Milk, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Water, Gum Arabic, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate))
Check Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Open Nature Beef Grass Fed Angus Bottom Round Steak Service Case - 0.50 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


