Is Open Nature Cashew Butter Creamy - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • of roasted almonds
  • tree nuts
  • roasted cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This creamy spread delivers a mild, slightly sweet, nutty flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, in smoothies, stirred into oatmeal, or for baking, reviewers frequently praise its consistency and taste, while noting occasional jar-to-jar texture variation, packaging issues, and value compared to alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 1% Of Roasted Almonds

Check Open Nature Cashew Butter Creamy - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Cashew Butter Creamy - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping